THE ARCHIVEOHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
EST. 2000 UPDATED AS RECORDS IMPORT
THE HISTORICAL RATING ARCHIVE

THE NUMBERS.

Preserved source ratings, seasons, and regions—purely for history.

RANK
ARCHIVED RATINGS ONLY. These are imported historical Harbin snapshots from Joe Eitel, not independent PickDeez rankings or official current standings. Data may be incomplete until imports finish.
SEASON 2000 · REGION 1

ARCHIVED RATINGS.

30 teams in the selected snapshot · Division 1
RANKSCHOOLRECORDAVERAGELEVEL 1LEVEL 2
1Solon142810-039.35057.000336.500
2Cleveland13549-038.09653.500276.500
3Strongsville14989-130.40351.500250.000
4Shaker Heights140810-029.28459.000231.500
5Cleveland6529-128.58253.500230.000
6Painesville13129-127.60047.500228.500
7Middleburg Heights Midpark10286-421.20033.500178.500
8Lakewood13466-319.12432.000137.000
9Euclid5406-418.15034.500147.000
10Warren6927-317.33340.000128.000
11East Cleveland14107-317.25040.000132.500
12Mentor10166-416.40036.000128.000
13Lakewood8326-415.87435.000122.500
14Youngstown2385-515.42727.000126.000
15Cleveland7847-315.06041.000108.500
16Cleveland5066-412.50033.00092.000
17North Olmsted11464-69.55021.00074.500
18Austintown1483-79.45015.00079.500
19Cleveland7905-59.12230.00060.000
20Cleveland3984-67.55224.00051.000
21Eastlake11223-76.55017.50048.000
22Parma12324-65.70023.00034.000
23North Royalton11542-85.15011.50040.000
24Cleveland7923-73.61818.00018.000
25Cleveland Heights3851-92.9746.00023.500
26Parma Heights15882-82.85011.50017.000
27Lyndhurst2702-82.25011.00011.500
28Cleveland12922-81.80612.0006.000
29Cleveland South14341-90.6006.0000.000
30Cleveland Lincoln West8800-90.0000.0000.000