THE ARCHIVEOHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
EST. 2000 UPDATED AS RECORDS IMPORT
THE HISTORICAL RATING ARCHIVE

THE NUMBERS.

Preserved source ratings, seasons, and regions—purely for history.

RANK
ARCHIVED RATINGS ONLY. These are imported historical Harbin snapshots from Joe Eitel, not independent PickDeez rankings or official current standings. Data may be incomplete until imports finish.
SEASON 2001 · REGION 1

ARCHIVED RATINGS.

29 teams in the selected snapshot · Division 1
RANKSCHOOLRECORDAVERAGELEVEL 1LEVEL 2
1Lakewood134610-033.17556.500272.500
2Strongsville14989-132.16853.500265.500
3Solon14289-130.04951.500246.500
4Warren6929-126.54550.500208.500
5Youngstown2388-226.00042.000218.000
6Cleveland6529-125.14952.500197.000
7Cleveland13546-423.96836.000193.500
8Mayfield9808-223.32645.500184.000
9East Cleveland14108-223.13645.000184.500
10Shaker Heights14088-222.50046.500178.500
11Mentor10167-321.22042.000168.500
12Cleveland7848-218.84345.000142.000
13Berea2007-318.20041.000141.000
14North Olmsted11467-317.18438.000132.500
15Euclid5406-417.15034.500137.000
16Ashtabula1408-216.01040.000116.500
17Broadview Heights2485-59.10028.50062.500
18Lakewood8323-78.10017.50063.500
19Cleveland Heights3853-76.55017.50048.000
20Lyndhurst2704-65.68423.00033.500
21Austintown1483-74.95015.00034.500
22Eastlake11221-84.3335.50033.500
23Cleveland South14343-74.17417.50024.000
24Parma Heights15882-84.00011.50028.500
25Cleveland7922-83.52411.50023.500
26Middleburg Heights Midpark10282-83.40011.50022.500
27Parma12323-72.85017.00011.500
28Cleveland3981-91.7506.00011.500
29Cleveland Lincoln West8800-90.0000.0000.000